07578 537112

Radio Scarborough
The Street, Lower Clark Street
Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO12 7PW

Email: studio@radioscarborough.co.uk

©2019 by Radio Scarborough. Proudly created with Wix.com

WEEKLY SCHEDULE

For Your Listening Pleasure

                      MONDAY

 

08:00-10:00 BREAKFAST with ROB RANDALL

10:00-13:00  MID MORNING MIX

13:00-15:00 PAMELA SHAW JOHNSTON RPT

15:00-16:00 PETER MARSHAM'S NORTHERN SOUL

16:00-17:00 THE GROOVE LINE

18:00-20:00 LAZY RIVER JAZZ SHOW

20:00-22:00 CRESSIDA FORD ALMOST ACOUSTIC

22:00-00:00 ALAN BLAQUE LIVE FROM THE IMAGINARIUM RPT

                WEDNESDAY

 

08:00-10:00 MARK SINCLAIR BREAKFAST SHOW

10:00-12:00 MID MORNING MIX

12:00-14:00 LUNCH TIME MIX

14:00-16:00 CHRISTOPHER SINCLAIR RPT

16:00-18:00 FRANCOISE PASCAL RPT

18:00-19:00 AMERICANA

19:00-20:00 WEIRD TALES

20:00-22:00 FREDDIE VALENTINE RPT

22:00-00:00 PATRICK ARGENT RPT

                   TUESDAY

 

08:00-10:00 CLIFF MILLER

10:00-12:00 ANDY BEE’S DAILY GEMS

12:00-16:00 ROB RANDALL

16:00-18:00 EMILY SOUTHALL RPT

18:00-17:00 EVENING MIX

17:00-18:00 PETER MARSHAM'S NORTHERN SOUL

18:00-20:00  CRESSIDA FORD ALMOST ACOUSTIC

20:00-22:00 A VIEW FROM THE BOW

22:00-00:00 LAZY RIVER JAZZ SHOW

                  THURSDAY

 

08:00-10:00 CLIFF MILLER

10:00-12:00 MORNING MIX

12:00-15:00 AFTERNOON MIX

15:00-17:00 MY GENERATION WITH PAMELA SHAW JOHNSTON

17:00-19:00 KAI RIVERS SOUL & MOTOWN SHOW

19:00-21:00 EDDIE SCOTT RPT

21:00-23:00 PATRICK ARGENT

23:00-01:00 FREDDIE VALENTINE RPT

                      FRIDAY

 

08:00-11:00 MORNING MIX

11:00-12:00 GROOVE LINE

12:00-14:00 MARK SINCLAIR SHOW

14:00-16:00 AFTERNOON MIX

16:00-18:00 EDDIE SCOTT

18:00-20:00 MARTIN DRURY SOMETHING FOR THE WEEKEND

22:00-22:00 CHRISTOPHER SINCLAIR 

22:00-00:00 KAI RIVERS RPT

                       SATURDAY

09:00-12:00 SATURDAY MORNING+ YOUTH TEAM LIVE FROM THE STREET

12:00-14:00 FRANCOISE PASCAL RPT

14:00-18:00 SATURDAY SPORT WITH MARTIN DRURY

18:00-19:00 AMERICANA RPT

19:00-20:00 WEIRD TALES RPT

20:00-22:00 ALAN BLAQUE LIVE FROM THE IMAGINARIUM

22:00-00:00 NILE HOLLIS HOUSE NATION

00:00-02:00 EDDIE SCOTT RPT

                             SUNDAY

 

08:00-09:00 BEYOND POETRY

09:00-11:00 MORNING MIX

11:00-12:00 BEATLE BOX

12:00-14:00 ANDY KING

14:00-15:00 THE GROOVE LINE

15:00-16:00 BEYOND POETRY RPT

16:00-18:00 FRANCOISE PASCAL

18:00-20:00 FREDDIE VALENTINE with THE ECLECTIC BALLROOM

20:00-22:00 KAI RIVERS RPT

22:00-23:00 CRESSIDA FORD RPT

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now